Staff Lists


Elizabeth College Junior School (ECJS) and the Upper School work in tandem to offer your child an education which emphasises the best of traditional Christian values while embracing the latest educational advances.

Beechwood Staff

 Richard Fyfe BA Headteacher
Liz Bott BEd Deputy Headteacher Pastoral
Liz Brooker BSc Deputy Headteacher Academic
Angela Pollard BEd Yr 6 Class teacher
Peter Sargent BA Yr 6 Class teacher, Head of PE, Yr 5 & 6 Phase Leader
Nicola Bourne BEd Yr 5 Class teacher
Nicola Stevens BEd Yr 5 Class teacher
Shelagh Crittell BA Yr 4 Class teacher
Jo Ricketts BA Yr 4 Class teacher
Laurianne Warlow Yr 4 Class teacher
Deb McLaughlin BSc Yr 3 Class teacher
Elizabeth Parkes BEd  Yr 3 Class teacher
Richard Sutton BA Head of Music
Barbara Santi BSc, MA Part time teacher
Clare Herve BA Part time teacher
Michelle Brady BA Head of Learning Support
Carry Wray BSc Learning Support Teacher
Emma Blazina BA Learning Support Teacher 
Sally Inderwick Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Gill Cotran Teaching Assistant
Sian Ellis Teaching Assistant
Alison Mackay Teaching Assistant
Rachel Merrien Gap Year Student
Matt Sirett IT Support
Beth Pybus Headteacher’s Secretary
David Murphy Caretaker and Special Constable
Acorn House Staff
Jo Atkinson BEd Deputy Headteacher
Joanna Hamilton BA Yr 2 Class teacher, Yr 1 & 2 Phase Leader
Cleo Martel BAEd Yr 2 Class teacher
Lisa Du Port BEd Yr 1 Class teacher
Clare Bowden BA Yr 1 Class teacher
Rebecca Curtis BA Reception Class teacher, EYFS Phase Leader
Sophie Dorey BEd Reception Class teacher 
Mel Boyle BSc Part Time Teacher 
Sue Orton Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Patricia Agnelli Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sue Brehaut Teaching Assistant
Hilary Smart Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Lindsay Gourley Teaching Assistant
Ali Banfield Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Lorna Scott Teaching Assistant 
Nicola Way Teaching Assistant (part time)
Sheena Annan Teaching Assistant (part time)
Lori Baker Secretary
Shaun Bennett Caretaker 
Acorn House Pre-School Staff
Anne Liu Curriculum Leader
Karen Renouf Deputy Curriculum Leader/ Room Leader
Sarah Ellis Pre-School Practitioner /Room Leader
Alison Long Pre-School Practitioner/ Room Leader
Cathy Piper Part time Pre-School Practitioner / Room Leader
Becky Clarke Pre-School Practitioner
Charlotte Frost Pre-School Practitioner
Hannah Dorrity Pre-School Practitioner
Clare Masterton Pre-School Practitioner
Anna Newman Pre-School Practitioner
Louise George Pre-School Practitioner
Anna Prevel Pre-School Practitioner
Sarah Parsons Part time Pre-School Practitioner
Jane King Secretary
Catering Staff
Nathan Smith Chef/Manager
Michelle Cox Chef
Kirsty Page Chef 
Jane Hutchinson Catering Assistant
Anne Leivars Catering Assistant
Julie Man Catering Assistant
Judi Prevel Catering Assistant 
Claire Eborall Catering Assistant/ Lunchtime Supervisor
Andrea Bougourd Catering Assistant 
Lorraine Davis Catering Assistant 
Natalie Thoumine Catering Assistant 
Gill Sunderland Lunchtime Supervisor
Donna Gaudion Lunchtime Supervisor