Staff Lists
For an up-to-date list, including contact details where appropriate, for staff at the Upper School, Junior School and Pre-School at Elizabeth College please see the below tabs.
Senior Leadership Team
Jenny Palmer
Principal; Music
Trevor Addenbrooke
Vice-Principal (Academic), Mathematics
Julie Dittmar
Asst Principal (Sixth Form); Head of Year; French, German, EPQ Coordinator
Chris Eyton-Jones
Vice-Principal (Pastoral), PSHE & Life Skills, DSL
William Hanson
Assistant Principal (Co-Curricular)
Jessica Roberts
Asst Principal (Training Development & Engagement), Religious Studies
Richard Fyfe
Head Teacher, Elizabeth College Junior School
James Couchman
Bursar; Clerk to the Board of Directors
Kate Earl
Head of Development and Marketing
Teaching Staff
Edward Adams
Head of Business Studies & Economics
Lou Adkins
Head of Learning Enrichment
Brian Aplin
Geography
Dan Aughton
Science
Angie Baker
Maths, Science
Chris Bentley
Head of History & Humanities Faculty
Emma Blazina
Learning Enrichment
Charlotte Buchanan
Art, Photography
Magnus Buchanan
Head of English Faculty
Gordon Campbell
Physics, Science
Thomas Cheshire
Drama
Matthew Copeland
Head of Year; History
Phoebe Copeland
Design & Technology
David Costen
Director of Digital Learning, Computing, ICT
Gillian Dallin
Head of Chemistry; Science
Paul Davis
Head of Physics; Science, DofE Award Leader
Richard Davis
Religious Studies, ICT, Classics
Fran De Garis
English
Aléna Demongeot
Head of French
Johannes Depnering
Deputy Head of Sixth Form, Head of Year
Tim de Putron
Mathematics
Chris du Feu
Head of PE
Timothy Edge
Head of Religious Studies
Thomas Eisenhuth
Head of PE; Games & Sporting Activities Faculty
Emily Field
Science
Lee Garland
Mathematics
Andrew Good
Head of Year; Physical Education, Games
Simon Huxtable
Head of Social Sciences Faculty; Head of Geography
Ross Inderwick
Head of Classics
Sarah Jamieson
Mathematics
Debbie Joshua
Head of Spanish
Gaynor Laird
Head of Year, Music, English
Rose Lee
Business Studies
Sharka Lee
Art, Photography, Eco Lead
Adam Leece
Geography
Richard Le Sauvage
Head of Science Faculty; Head of Biology
Liz Loveridge
English, Film Studies
Duncan Loweth
Mathematics
Helen Mauger
Head of Year; English, DDSL
Rachel Merrien
Teacher of PE & Games
Andrew Morley
Director of Music
Richard Morris
Head of Modern Foreign Languages Faculty, Head of German; French
Charlotte Newall
Head of Year; Drama, English
Karyn Norman
Head of Mathematics
Sarah Ozanne
Learning Enrichment Mentor
Jacqueline Pendleton
Head of PSHE & Life Skills, Art, Design & Technology
Pippa Read
Chemistry
Michelle Schofield
Head of Design & Technology
Daniel Scott
Spanish, French
Rachel Seymour
Biology
Tim Slann
Design & Technology, CCF Contingent Commander
Tanya Smith
Head of Classics
Adam Stephens
Head of Creative Arts Faculty, Head of Art; Photography
Alistair Stewart
Biology, Chemistry, Science
Sarah Tribe
English
Mat Walters
Head of Drama
Learning Support Assistants & Technicians
Vidya Amey
Cover Supervisor, Futures
Chris Bennalick
Reprographics
Harry Barrett-Giles
Sports Assistant
Joanne Byrne
Biology Technician
Philip Carre
Physics Technician
Katey Cheshire
Sixth Form Student Support Assistant
Liam Doherty
College Listener
Marie-Dom Bolt
MFL Assistant Spanish, French
Joseph Edwards
Choral Specialist & Chapel Choir Director
Rose El Mettouri
Lunchtime Supervisor, Lost Property Supervisor
Tom Gaisford
MFL Assistant Spanish
Peter Graysmith
Chaplain
Sally Henderson
Librarian, Music Assistant (Chapel Choir)
Peter Jory
Shooting Coach/ Master in Charge of Shooting
Leticia Kemp
Cover Supervisor
Richard Le Page
Shooting Coach
Ulrike Maisch
MFL Assistant, German
Matthew Norman
Design & Technology Technician
Casey-Joe Rumens
Chapel Choir Director
Louise Stephens
Art Technician
Katrina Thomson
Chemistry Technician
Maire Tyrrell
Learning Enrichment Assistant
Eulalia White
Lunchtime Supervisor
Administration
Lucy Birch
Trips & Training Administrator
Nick De La Haye
IT Support Engineer
Jennie Doucy
Marketing Manager
Nikki Fallaize
IT Support Engineer
Sara Gaudion
Office Administrator
Roz Harris
Assistant Librarian
Maya Herquin
IT Apprentice Technician
Lee Hudson
Data & Assessment Manager
Rachel Ingrouille
Accounts Administrator
Rick James
Foundation Bursary Manager
Joe Langlois
IT Manager
Lauren Lihou
HR Manager
Louise Mitchinson
School Staff Instructor (SSI) - Combined Cadet Force (CCF)
Bruno Neves
IT Maintenance Support
Andrea Paul
School Office Receptionist
Sam Potter
Principal's PA
Cheryl Roussel
Registrar
Mark Seabrook
Accounts Administrator
Katie Sebire
Examinations Manager
Michelle Slinn
HR & Payroll Administrator
Katie Wallen
Finance Bursar
Ros Willard
Bursar's Secretary
Sara Wright
Alumni & Development Co-ordinator
Estates & Maintenance
Steven Ashford
Maintenance Worker
Charlie Beardsley
Caretaker
Junior Berboda-Mota
Caretaker
Sam Carre
Apprentice Caretaker & Groundsperson
Rick Felbabel
Facilities Manager
Jason Mroch
Maintenance Team
Nelson De Gouveia
Caretaker (Evening)
Peter Leaman
Maintenance
Glen Parsons
Maintenance Team
Philip Roussel
Head Groundsperson
Steve Smith
Maintenance Team
Andrew Walker
Groundsperson & Landscape Gardener
Nick Windsor
Groundsperson
Catering
John Fleming
Chef Manager