Staff Lists

Elizabeth College, and the Junior School and Pre-School work in tandem to offer your child an education which emphasises the best of traditional Christian values while embracing the latest educational advances.

Senior Leadership Team

 

Teaching Staff 

 

Teaching Assistants & Technicians

  • Chris Bennalick

    Chris Bennalick

    Reprographics
  • Chris Buxton

    Chris Buxton

    Head Fencing Coach
  • Joanne Byrne

    Joanne Byrne

    Biology Technician
  • Philip Carre

    Philip Carre

    Physics Technician
  • Alexander Doherty

    Alexander Doherty

    Fencing Coach
  • Rose El Mettouri

    Rose El Mettouri

    Lunchtime Supervisor, Lost Property Supervisor
  • Sara Gaudion

    Sara Gaudion

    Cover Supervisor
  • Katie Gough

    Katie Gough

    Music Assistant
  • Benjamin Lambert Martin-Roche

    Benjamin Lambert Martin-Roche

    MFL Assistant, French
  • Richard Le Page

    Richard Le Page

    Shooting Coach
  • Maria Lozano-Garcia

    Maria Lozano-Garcia

    MFL Assistant (Spanish)
  • Ulrike Maisch

    Ulrike Maisch

    MFL Assistant, German
  • Matthew Norman

    Matthew Norman

    Design & Technology Technician
  • Casey-Joe Rumens

    Casey-Joe Rumens

    Chapel Choir Director
  • Louise Stephens

    Louise Stephens

    Art Technician
  • Katrina Thompson

    Katrina Thompson

    Chemistry Technician
  • Eulalia White

    Eulalia White

    Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Administration

  • Sandra Beaton

    Sandra Beaton

    Principal's PA
  • Sandra Burton

    Sandra Burton

    Accounts Administrator
  • Jennie Doucy

    Jennie Doucy

    Marketing Assistant
  • Sarah Douglas

    Sarah Douglas

    Finance Bursar
  • Nikki Fallaize

    Nikki Fallaize

    IT Helpdesk Engineer
  • Kate Garnett

    Kate Garnett

    Librarian, School Counsellor
  • Charlotte Glen

    Charlotte Glen

    School Receptionist
  • Fiona Gomes

    Fiona Gomes

    Accounts Administrator
  • Roz Harris

    Roz Harris

    Assistant Librarian
  • Maya Herquin

    Maya Herquin

    IT Admin Assistant and Trips Support
  • Joe Langlois

    Joe Langlois

    IT Manager
  • Cheryl Roussel

    Cheryl Roussel

    School Secretary
  • Katie Sebire

    Katie Sebire

    Academic Secretary
  • Ros Willard

    Ros Willard

    Bursar's Secretary
  • Jeremy Wilen

    Jeremy Wilen

    CCF, SSI
  • Sara Wright

    Sara Wright

    Foundation & Alumni Assistant

 

Estates & Maintenance

  • David Bogle

    David Bogle

    Maintenance Team
  • Ana Luisa Da Silva

    Ana Luisa Da Silva

    Cleaning Team (Maternity cover)
  • Maruta Dreijere

    Maruta Dreijere

    Cleaning Team (Maternity Leave)
  • Claire Eborall

    Claire Eborall

    Lunchtime Supervisor/ Catering Assistant - AH & EC Cleaning Team
  • Susan Eborall

    Susan Eborall

    Cleaning Team
  • Ian England

    Ian England

    Caretaker
  • Anete Gadzane

    Anete Gadzane

    Cleaning Team
  • Dzintars Gadzane

    Dzintars Gadzane

    Cleaning Team
  • Philip Girard

    Philip Girard

    Maintenance Team
  • Julian Morris

    Julian Morris

    Caretaker
  • Bruno Neves

    Bruno Neves

    Maintenance Team
  • David Power

    David Power

    Groundsman
  • Philip Roussel

    Philip Roussel

    Groundsman
  • Marite Sembele

    Marite Sembele

    Cleaning Team
  • Carl Thomson

    Carl Thomson

    Caretaker, Cleaning Team
  • Martin Warner-Green

    Martin Warner-Green

    Estates Manager
  • Owen White

    Owen White

    Cleaning Team

 

Catering

  • Silvia Bannier

    Silvia Bannier

    Catering Assistant
  • Susan Bartram

    Susan Bartram

    Catering Assistant
  • Nadine Clarke

    Nadine Clarke

    Catering Assistant
  • John Fleming

    John Fleming

    Chef Manager
  • Johan Greenberg

    Johan Greenberg

    Catering Assistant
  • Ashraf Halawa

    Ashraf Halawa

    Chef
  • Trudy Le Gallic

    Trudy Le Gallic

    Catering Assistant
  • Jacqueline Roussel

    Jacqueline Roussel

    Catering Assistant