Staff Lists

For an up-to-date list, including contact details where appropriate, for staff at the Upper School, Junior School and Pre-School at Elizabeth College please see the below tabs.

Senior Leadership Team

 

Teaching Staff 

 

Teaching Assistants & Technicians

  • Vidya Amey

    Vidya Amey

    Cover Supervisor, Futures
  • Chris Bennalick

    Chris Bennalick

    Reprographics
  • Harry Barrett-Giles

    Harry Barrett-Giles

    Sports Assistant
  • Joanne Byrne

    Joanne Byrne

    Biology Technician
  • Philip Carre

    Philip Carre

    Physics Technician
  • Katey Cheshire

    Katey Cheshire

    Sixth Form Student Support Assistant
  • Liam Doherty

    Liam Doherty

    College Listener
  • Marie-Dom Bolt

    Marie-Dom Bolt

    MFL Assistant Spanish, French
  • Joseph Edwards

    Joseph Edwards

    Choral Specialist & Chapel Choir Director
  • Rose El Mettouri

    Rose El Mettouri

    Lunchtime Supervisor, Lost Property Supervisor
  • Tom Gaisford

    Tom Gaisford

    MFL Assistant Spanish
  • Peter Graysmith

    Peter Graysmith

    Chaplain
  • Sally Henderson

    Sally Henderson

    Librarian, Music Assistant (Chapel Choir)
  • Peter Jory

    Peter Jory

    Shooting Coach/ Master in Charge of Shooting
  • Leticia Kemp

    Leticia Kemp

    Cover Supervisor
  • Richard Le Page

    Richard Le Page

    Shooting Coach
  • Ulrike Maisch

    Ulrike Maisch

    MFL Assistant, German
  • Matthew Norman

    Matthew Norman

    Design & Technology Technician
  • Casey-Joe Rumens

    Casey-Joe Rumens

    Chapel Choir Director
  • Louise Stephens

    Louise Stephens

    Art Technician
  • Katrina Thomson

    Katrina Thomson

    Chemistry Technician
  • Maire Tyrrell

    Maire Tyrrell

    Learning Enrichment Assistant
  • Eulalia White

    Eulalia White

    Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Administration

  • Lucy Birch

    Lucy Birch

    Trips & Training Administrator
  • Nick De La Haye

    Nick De La Haye

    IT Support Engineer
  • Jennie Doucy

    Jennie Doucy

    Marketing Manager
  • Nikki Fallaize

    Nikki Fallaize

    IT Support Engineer
  • Sara Gaudion

    Sara Gaudion

    Office Administrator
  • Roz Harris

    Roz Harris

    Assistant Librarian
  • Maya Herquin

    Maya Herquin

    IT Apprentice Technician
  • Lee Hudson

    Lee Hudson

    Data & Assessment Manager
  • Rachel Ingrouille

    Rachel Ingrouille

    Accounts Administrator
  • Rick James

    Rick James

    Foundation Bursary Manager
  • Joe Langlois

    Joe Langlois

    IT Manager
  • Lauren Lihou

    Lauren Lihou

    HR Manager
  • Louise Mitchinson

    Louise Mitchinson

    School Staff Instructor (SSI) - Combined Cadet Force (CCF)
  • Bruno Neves

    Bruno Neves

    IT Maintenance Support
  • Andrea Paul

    Andrea Paul

    School Office Receptionist
  • Sam Potter

    Sam Potter

    Principal's PA
  • Cheryl Roussel

    Cheryl Roussel

    Registrar
  • Mark Seabrook

    Mark Seabrook

    Accounts Administrator
  • Katie Sebire

    Katie Sebire

    Examinations Manager
  • Michelle Slinn

    Michelle Slinn

    HR & Payroll Administrator
  • Katie Wallen

    Katie Wallen

    Finance Bursar
  • Ros Willard

    Ros Willard

    Bursar's Secretary
  • Sara Wright

    Sara Wright

    Alumni & Development Co-ordinator

 

Estates & Maintenance

  • Steven Ashford

    Steven Ashford

    Maintenance Worker
  • Charlie Beardsley

    Charlie Beardsley

    Caretaker
  • Junior Berboda-Mota

    Junior Berboda-Mota

    Caretaker
  • Sam Carre

    Sam Carre

    Apprentice Caretaker & Groundsperson
  • Rick Felbabel

    Rick Felbabel

    Facilities Manager
  • Jason Mroch

    Jason Mroch

    Maintenance Team
  • Nelson De Gouveia

    Nelson De Gouveia

    Caretaker (Evening)
  • Peter Leaman

    Peter Leaman

    Maintenance
  • Glen Parsons

    Glen Parsons

    Maintenance Team
  • Philip Roussel

    Philip Roussel

    Head Groundsperson
  • Steve Smith

    Steve Smith

    Maintenance Team
  • Andrew Walker

    Andrew Walker

    Groundsperson & Landscape Gardener
  • Nick Windsor

    Nick Windsor

    Groundsperson

 

Catering

  • John Fleming

    John Fleming

    Chef Manager